10G-SFPP-USR

10G-SFPP-LRM SFP+ 10GBase-SR transceiver is 100% compatible with Brocade and comes with lifetime warranty.

10G-SFPP-USR

Features

  • 850nm Transmitter Wavelength
  • Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+)
  • Up to 100m reach (Distance) on OM3 MMF
  • Diagnostic features per SFF-8472 “Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers,” providing real-time monitoring of: Transmitted optical power, Received optical power, Laser bias current, Temperature, Supply voltage.
  • Interoperates with 10GBase-SR-compliant devices up to 100m
  • Industry-standard LC duplex connector
  • Compliance with Restriction on Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directive